Past Officers

Past Officers

CHARTER OFFICERS 1976

COMMODORE

Audrey Lunde

VICE COMMODORE

Marv Murrow

REAR COMMODORE

Darrah Handly

SECRETARY

Judy Halvorson

TREASURER

Ingrid Loy

FLEET CAPTAIN

Dorian Halvorson

1977 OFFICERS

COMMODORE

Audrey Lunde

VICE COMMODORE

Marv Murrow

REAR COMMODORE

Larry Linnae

SECRETARY

Lorraine Papke

TREASURER

Ingrid Loy

FLEET CAPTAIN

Darrah Handly

1978 OFFICERS

COMMODORE

Marv Murrow

VICE COMMODORE

Larry Linnae

REAR COMMODORE

Ray Loy

SECRETARY

Mary Eiffert

TREASURER

Jean Linnane

FLEET CAPTAIN

Dick Jamison

1979 OFFICERS

COMMODORE

Larry Linnane

VICE COMMODORE

Dick Jamison

REAR COMMODORE

John Burck

SECRETARY

Margaret Ringstad

TREASURER

Joanne Nunn

FLEET CAPTAIN

Ray Lunde

1980 OFFICERS

COMMODORE

Dick Jamison

VICE COMMODORE

John Burck

REAR COMMODORE

Norm Ringstad

SECRETARY

Arlene Lord

TREASURER

Judy Soli

FLEET CAPTAIN

Al Eiffert

1981 OFFICERS

COMMODORE

John Burck

VICE COMMODORE

Norm Ringstad

REAR COMMODORE

Al Eiffert

SECRETARY

Maragret Ringstad

TREASURER

Judy Soli

FLEET CAPTAIN

Jim (Buck) Nunn

1982 OFFICERS

COMMODORE

Al Eiffert

VICE COMMODORE

Jim (Buck) Nunn

REAR COMMODORE

Clay Cacas

SECRETARY

Jean Linnane

TREASURER

Pearl Erickson

FLEET CAPTAIN

Bob Lord /Glenn Stwalley

1983 OFFICERS

COMMODORE

Glenn Stwalley

VICE COMMODORE

Cliff Erickson

REAR COMMODORE

Jim (Buck) Nunn

SECRETARY

Rae Koontz

TREASURER

Mary Eiffert

FLEET CAPTAIN

Pearl Erickson

1984 OFFICER

COMMODORE

Cliff Erickson

VICE COMMODORE

Marina Dececo

REAR COMMODORE

Pearl Erickson

SECRETARY

Vicki Ledger

TREASURER

Jean Linnane

FLEET CAPTAIN

Mary Eiffert

S

1985 OFFICERS

COMMODORE

Marina Dececo

VICE COMMODORE

Mary Eiffert

REAR COMMODORE

Larry Keifert

SECRETARY

Jean Linnane

TREASURER

Jean Linnane

FLEET CAPTAIN

Don Greiert

1986 OFFICERS

COMMODORE

Mary Eiffert

VICE COMMODORE

Larry Keifert

REAR COMMODORE

Don Greiert

SECRETARY

Lorna Schack

TREASURER

Lorna Schack

FLEET CAPTAIN

Clay Cacas

1987 OFFICERS

COMMODORE

Larry Keifert

VICE COMMODORE

Don Greiert

REAR COMMODORE

Ed Schack

SECRETARY

Loran Schack

TREASURER

Lorna Schack

FLEET CAPTAIN

Gloria Keifert

1988 OFFICERS

COMMODORE

Don Greiert

VICE COMMODORE

Ed Schack

REAR COMMODORE

Dee Cacas

SECRETARY

Jean Linnane

TREASURER

Jean Linnane

FLEET CAPTAIN

Dick Jamison

1989 OFFICERS

COMMODORE

Ed Schack

VICE COMMODORE

Dee Cacas

REAR COMMODORE

Eve Kachel

SECRETARY

Jean Linnane

TREASURER

Jean Linnane

FLEET CAPTAIN

Roger Brittain

1990 OFFICERS

COMMODORE

Eve Kachel

VICE COMMODORE

Roger Brittain

REAR COMMODORE

Clarence Ausbun

SECRETARY

Grace Greiert

TREASURER

Grace Greiert

FLEET CAPTAIN

Mike Smith

1991 OFFICERS

COMMODORE

Clarence Ausbun

VICE COMMODORE

Tom Bresaw

REAR COMMODORE

Dick Jamison

SECRETARY

Carol Ausbun

TREASURER

Carol Ausbun

FLEET CAPTAIN

Ed Schack, Jr.

1992 OFFICERS

COMMODORE

Tom Bresaw

VICE COMMODORE

Gene Currier

REAR COMMODORE

Chuck Jordan

SECRETARY

Carol Ausbun

TREASURER

Carol Ausbun

FLEET CAPTAIN

Joe Silva

1993 OFFICERS

COMMODORE

Gene Currier

VICE COMMODORE

Chuck Jordan

REAR COMMODORE

Stan Serbousek

SECRETARY

Tany Currier

TREASURER

Tanya Currier

FLEET CAPTAIN

Mark Schooler

1994 OFFICERS

COMMODORE

Chuck Jordan

VICE COMMODORE

Stan Serbousek

REAR COMMODORE

Mark Schooler

SECRETARY

Susan Jordan

TREASURER

Susan Jordan

FLEET CAPTAIN

Joe Silva

1995 OFFICERS

COMMODORE

Stan Serbousek

VICE COMMODORE

Mark Schooler

REAR COMMODORE

Joe Silva

SECRETARY

Mary Serbousek

TREASURER

Mary Serbousek

FLEET CAPTAIN

Bob Stevens

1996 OFFICERS

COMMODORE

Mark Schooler

VICE COMMODORE

Bob Stevens

REAR COMMODORE

Carol Ausbun

SECRETARY

Susan Schooler

TREASURER

Mary Serbousek

FLEET CAPTAIN

Bill Schlemmer

1997 OFFICERS

COMMODORE

Bob Stevens

VICE COMMODORE

Carol Ausbun

REAR COMMODORE

Bill Schlemmer

SECRETARY

Maggie Stevens

TREASURER

Maggie Stevens

FLEET CAPTAIN

Mary Serbousek

1998 OFFICERS

COMMODORE

Carol Ausbun

VICE COMMODORE

Bill Schlemmer

REAR COMMODORE

Mary Serbousek

SECRETARY

Lorna Schack

TREASURER

Lorna Schack

FLEET CAPTAIN

Clarence Ausbun

1999 OFFICERS

COMMODORE

Bill Schlemmer

VICE COMMODORE

Mary Serbousek

REAR COMMODORE

Joe Silva

SECRETARY

Rosemarie Arthur

TREASURER

Ralph Arthur

FLEET CAPTAIN

John Dawson

2000 OFFICERS

COMMODORE

Mary Serbousek

VICE COMMODORE

Joe Silva

REAR COMMODORE

John Dawson

SECRETARY

Rosemarie Arthur

TREASURER

Ralph Arthur

FLEET CAPTAIN

Lois Bresaw

2001 OFFICERS

COMMODORE

Joe Silva

VICE COMMODORE

John Dawson

REAR COMMODORE

Sissi Longthorpe

SECRETARY

Maryann Silva

TREASURER

Ralph Arthur

FLEET CAPTAIN

Clarence Ausbun

2002 OFFICERS

COMMODORE

John Dawson

VICE COMMODORE

Sissi Longthorpe

REAR COMMODORE

Harold Isaacson

SECRETARY

Audrey Isaacson

TREASURER

Bob Stevens

FLEET CAPTAIN

Bob Beavin

2003 OFFICERS

COMMODORE

Sissi Longthorpe

VICE COMMODORE

Harold Isaacson

REAR COMMODORE

Colleen Kemp

SECRETARY

Audrey Isaacson

TREASURER

Dorothy Wiley

FLEET CAPTAIN

Bob Swarm

2004 OFFICERS

COMMODORE

Harold Isaacson

VICE COMMODORE

Gene Rubbert

REAR COMMODORE

Bob Swarm

SECRETARY

Audrey Isaacson

TREASURER

Dorothy Wiley

FLEET CAPTAIN

Chris Kemp

2005 OFFICERS

COMMODORE

Gene Rubbert

VICE COMMODORE

Frank Havens

REAR COMMODORE

Bernie Dyers

SECRETARY

Audrey Isaacson

TREASURER

Cynthia Rubbert

FLEET CAPTAIN

Colleen Kemp

2006 OFFICERS

COMMODORE

Bernie Dyers

VICE COMMODORE

Audrey Isaacson

REAR COMMODORE

Amy Dyers

SECRETARY

Audrey Isaacson

TREASURER

Cynthia Rubbert

FLEET CAPTAIN

Chris Kemp

2007 OFFICERS

COMMODORE

Audrey Isaacson

VICE COMMODORE

Amy Dyers

REAR COMMODORE

John McIntyre

SECRETARY

Linda Dawson

TREASURER

Bob Swarm

FLEET CAPTAIN

Chris Kemp

2008 OFFICERS

COMMODORE

Amy Dyers

VICE COMMODORE

John McIntyre

REAR COMMODORE

Shannon Wagner

SECRETARY

Linda Dawson

TREASURER

Bob Swarm

FLEET CAPTAIN

Chris Kemp

2009 OFFICERS

COMMODORE

John McIntyre

VICE COMMODORE

Frank Zellerhoff

REAR COMMODORE

Denise Whitaker

SECRETARY

Linda Dawson

TREASURER

Bob Swarm

FLEET CAPTAIN

Bernie Dyers

2010 OFFICERS

COMMODORE

Frank Zellerhoff

VICE COMMODORE

Denise Whitaker

REAR COMMODORE

Dave Hanson

SECRETARY

Jean Birkland

TREASURER

Bob Swarm

FLEET CAPTAIN

Gary Moen/Marilyn Rigley

2011 OFFICERS

COMMODORE

Denise Whitaker

VICE COMMODORE

Dave Hanson

REAR COMMODORE

Colleen Kemp

SECRETARY

Jean Birkland

TREASURER

Bob Swarm

FLEET CAPTAIN

Terron Lindholme

2012 OFFICERS

COMMODORE

Dave Hanson

VICE COMMODORE

Colleen Kemp

REAR COMMODORE

Ed Howell

SECRETARY

Jean Birkland

TREASURER

Kathy Franklin

FLEET CAPTAIN

Terron Lindholme

2013 OFFICERS

COMMODORE

Colleen Kemp

VICE COMMODORE

Ed Howell

REAR COMMODORE

Pam Clark

SECRETARY

Denise Whitaker

TREASURER

Kathy Franklin

FLEET CAPTAIN

Dave Porter

2014 OFFICERS

COMMODORE

Ed Howell

VICE COMMODORE

Pam Clark

REAR COMMODORE

Terron Lindholme

SECRETARY

Denise Whitaker

TREASURER

Cindy Hanson

FLEET CAPTAIN

Joe Yencich

2015 OFFICERS

COMMODORE

Pam Clark

VICE COMMODORE

Terron Lindholme

REAR COMMODORE

Kari Taylor

SECRETARY

Denise Whitaker

TREASURER

Cindy Hanson

FLEET CAPTAIN

Steve Carey

[Home Page] [Membership] [Carver Cruiser News] [Cruise Schedule] [Other Boating Events] [Boating Links] [Carver Cruisers History] [Contact CCYC] [Club Photos] [Photo Archive] [Past Officers] [Past Award Winners]

Copyright  2015 - CCYC